2018 Fort Worth Admin Awards Finalists

Congratulations to all of our 2018 Fort Worth Admin Awards finalists! Winners will be announced at the awards dinner on May 17th, 2018 at the Omni Fort Worth Hotel. Click here to purchase tickets and tables!

The Colleen Barrett Award for Administrative Excellence

  • Sara Allen, Sundt Construction
  • Beverly Boyd, United Way of Tarrant County
  • Mindy Chen, PhysAssist Scribes
  • Cheri Moorhead, Texas Motor Speedway
  • Reta Snyder, Bell Helicopter Textron Inc.

The Above the Call Award

  • Lori Graves, Alcon
  • Tammy Hansberger, Bell Helicopter Textron Inc.
  • Ashli Logan, Burleson ISD
  • Alice Mitchell-Brewer, The University of Texas at Arlington
  • Tonya Stephens, John Peter Smith Health Network
  • Marie West, Sabre

The Achiever Award

  • Sara Allen, Sundt Construction
  • Leslie Balboa, Alcon Research, Ltd.
  • Yvonne Hays, First American Payment Systems
  • Brenda Kelton-Kring, Alcon Laboratories
  • Trish Mann, UT Arlington, Department of Philosophy & Humanities
  • Brenda Rodriguez, Automotive Service Association

The Administrative Excellence in Healthcare Award

  • Gina Cole, Executive Medicine of Texas
  • Roshonda Helm, Texas Health Fort Worth Hospital
  • Susan Maldonado, Alcon Laboratories
  • Ashley Mora, Rehab Synergies
  • Janet Villasenor, Cook Children’s Health Foundation

The Leadership Award

  • Beverly Boyd, United Way of Tarrant County
  • Stephanie Edgett, The University of Texas at Arlington
  • Lynn Tanner, The University of Texas at Arlington

The Loyalty Award

  • Juana Barba, Visit Fort Worth
  • Cynthia Fields, Bank of Texas
  • Lisa Genzer, Alcon
  • Cheri Moorhead, Texas Motor Speedway
  • Kelly Pence, Kelly Hart & Hallman LLP
  • Barbara Sanders-Holland, Texas Health Fort Worth

The Rookie of the Year Award

  • Jocelyn Calderon, Cancer Care Services
  • Adriana Sandoval Albarran, UNT Health Science Center
  • Kendall Ramey, Omni Fort Worth Hotel
  • Sarah Tilotta, Approach Resources
  • Crystal Walley, Texas Health Resources

The Spirit Award

  • Angela Farley, Alcon Laboratories
  • Becky Free, Linbeck Group
  • Kim Johnson, First American Payment Systems
  • Christina Macias, The University of Texas at Arlington
  • Stacy Vaughn, Texas Health Resources University
  • Sally Walters, Texas Health Fort Worth Hospital